Member Companies

NAIOP Washington State is the fifth-largest NAIOP chapter in North America, with a diverse network that includes developers, contractors, architects, engineers, designers, brokers and property managers. More than 325 firms are represented by 850+ members.

Member companies are listed below. NAIOP Washington State members have access to our complete member directory. Just use the green "Member Directory" button in the Quick Links toolbar. 

To learn more about NAIOP Washington State Member Benefits, please click here or contact Brooke Griffith, brooke@naiopwa.org.

Abbott Construction
Adolfson & Peterson Construction
AHBL Inc.
Allsteel
Alston Construction Company
Amazon.com
American Life Inc.
AMLI
Andersen Construction Company
Ankrom Moisan Architects
Ashbaugh Beal
Associated Builders and Contractors of Western Washington
Associated Earth Sciences Inc.
ATS Automation Inc.
Auburn Mechanical
avenue 55
Avidex Industries LLC
B+H Architects
Bader Martin P.S.
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Bank of the West
Bayley Construction
Baylis Architects
BCRA
Benaroya Company
Bentall Kennedy (U.S.) LP
Berntson Porter & Company PLLC
BiNW
Biomed Realty Trust
Blue Sky Development Services
BMGI
BMGI Group
BNBuilders Inc.
Botanical Designs Inc.
BPCI Construction
Braseth Construction
Burgess Design Inc.
Cairncross & Hempelmann P.S.
CallisonRTKL
Cannon Commercial
Carillon Properties
Carney Badley Spellman
Caron Architecture LLC
CBRE
CCRE
Centennial Mortgage Inc.
CenterPoint Properties
Cephas Partners
Chicago Title of Washington
City of Maple Valley
City of Tacoma
Clark Construction Group LLC
Clark Design Group PLLC
ClarkNuber PS
Clise Properties Inc.
Coldwell Banker Commercial Offenbecher
Colliers International
Columbia Bank
Commercial Brokers Association
Compass General Construction
Constantine Builders
Constructive Element
CoughlinPorterLundeen
Cronin & Powell Capital LLC
Cushman & Wakefield | Commerce
Cushman & Wakefield of Washington
Davis Property and Investment
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
DCI Engineers
DCT Industrial Trust
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management
Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management/Deutsch Bank
Development Strategies LLC
Dingyi North America
DLR Group
DP Incorporated
DSB Investments
DSC Capital LLC
Eastdil Secured
Economic Alliance Snohomish County
EHS International
Embarcadero Capital Partners
Equity Office Properties
Equity Residential
Express Construction Company Inc.
Exxel Pacific Inc.
Falkin Associates Inc.
Fana Group of Companies
Fidelity National Title Insurance Company
First American Title Insurance Company
Foster Pepper PLLC
Foushee and Associates Inc.
Freehold
Freiheit & Ho Architects Inc. PS
Gateway Construction Services
GB Systems Inc.
Gensler
GeoEngineers Inc.
GGLO LLC
Gibraltar Construction
GLY Construction Company
GO Spectrum NW LLC
Golder Associates Inc.
Gonzaga University
Goodman Real Estate
Graham & Dunn
Graphite Design Group LLC
Grayhawk Construction
Gull Industries
Gull Industries Inc.
HAL Real Estate Inc.
Hamilton Urban Partners
Harsch Investment Properties LLC
Heartland LLC
Heery International
Hermanson Company
Hillis Clark Martin & Peterson
Hines
HITT Contracting
HKA Elevator Consulting Inc.
Hoffman Construction Company
Holland Partner Group
Holmes Electric
HomeStreet Bank Commercial Real Estate
Howard S. Wright
HRP Properties
Hudson Pacific Properties Inc.
Huitt-Zollars Inc.
Human Securities Inc
impark
Inspire Consulting
Interior Office Solutions
Intervest
Investco
J.M. Riley Company
Jackson | Main Architecture
Jackson Dean Construction
JCMV LLC
Jensen Fey Architecture & Planning
JLL
John Radovich Development Company
Johnson Barrow
Johnson Controls Inc.
JPMorgan Chase
JTM Construction
Kantor Taylor Nelson Evatt & Decina PC
Karlee Coble Interiors
Kemper Development Company
Kennedy Wilson
KeyBank Real Estate Capital
KG Investment Management
Kidder Mathews
Kilroy Realty Corporation
Korsmo Construction
KPFF Consulting Engineers
KPMG
Lake Union Partners
Lake Washington Partners
Lance Mueller & Associates Architects
Landau Associates
Lane Powell PC
Latitude Development
LBA Realty
Lease Crutcher Lewis
LMN Architects
Long Bay Enterprises

Lydig Construction
MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions
Mack Urban
MacMillan Associates Consulting
Madison Bay Commercial
Makota Management Inc.
Marcus & Millichap
Maul Foster & Alongi Inc.
McCullough Hill Leary PS
McKinstry
Menlo Equities
Merlino Properties
Metzler North America
Metzler Real Estate
MG2
MG2 Corporation
Microsoft Corporation
Mithun Inc.
Montlake Associates
Morrison Hershfield
Mortenson
Moss Adams LLP
MZA Architecture
NAI Puget Sound Properties
Neil Walter Company
NELSON
Newland Communities
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Nitze-Stagen & Co.
Norris Beggs & Simpson Financial Services
NorthMarq Capital
Northwest Building LLC
Northwest Retail Partners
Northwestern Mutual
O'Keefe Development
OAC Services
Oldcastle Building Envelope
ORGANIZATION
OTWB Inc and Lawton Project Management Group
PACE Engineers Inc.
Pacific Project Management
Pacific Realty Advisors LLC
Paladino and Co
Panattoni Development Company Inc.
Paragon Real Estate Advisors
Parker Smith Feek
Parkway Capital Incorporated
PCL Construction Services Inc.
Peoples Bank
Performance Contracting Inc.
Perkins+Will
Peterson Sullivan LLP
Petra Inc.
Phillips Burgess PLLC
Pillar Communities
Pineapple Hospitality Company
Poe Construction
Port of Pasco
Port of Seattle
Powell Development Company
Prime Electric Inc
Principal Real Estate Investors
Prologis
PS Business Parks
PSF Mechanical Inc.
Pyatt Broadmark Management
Quantum Consulting Engineers
RAFN Company
RETS Associates
Riddell Williams P.S.
Rowley Properties Inc.
Runberg Architecture Group PLLC
Rush Commercial
Rushing Company
Sabey Corporation
Sazan Group
Schnitzer West LLC
Schuchart Corporation
Schwabe Williamson & Wyatt
Scott Coatings LLC.
Seco Development Inc.
Security Properties
Sellen Construction Company Inc.
Seneca Group
Sequoyah Electric LLC
Shannon & Wilson Inc.
Shea Carr & Jewell Inc.
SHKS Architects
Siemens Industry Inc.
Sika Corp.
Skanska USA Building Inc.
SLR International
Snyder Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc.
Soundview Consultants
Stantec Consulting Ltd.
Steelwave
Sterling Realty Co.
Stewart Title Guaranty
Stuart Silk Architects
Swinerton Builders Inc.
Synergy Construction
Tahoma Design Group
Tarragon
TC Real Estate Development Inc.
Teknion LLC
Ten-X
Terracon Consultants Inc.
Teutsch Partners LLC
The Blueline Group
The Bowles Company
The Miller Hull Partnership
The Riley Group Inc.
The Roseview Group
The Schuster Group Inc.
The Transpo Group Inc.
The Walsh Group
The Wolff Company
TIAA-CREF Global Real Estate
Ticor Title Major Accounts
Tiscareno Associates
Tishman Speyer
Touchstone LLC
Tousley Brain Stephens PLLC
Transwestern
Triad A division of David Evans and Associates Inc.
Turner Construction Company
Umpqua Bank
Underwood Gartland Development
Unico Properties LLC
Unimark Construction Group
Union Bank N.A.
Union Street Investments
Unispace Seattle LLC
University of Washington
University of Washington Real Estate
University of Washington School of Law
Urban Renaissance Group LLC
Urbis Partners LLC
Valley Electric Inc.
Van Ness Feldman LLP
Van Zandt Development
Vander Hoek Corporation
VECA Electric & Technologies
Venture GC
VIA Architecture
Victaulic
Vulcan Inc.
Walker & Dunlop
Wallace Properties Inc.
Walsh Construction Company
Ware Malcomb
Washington Capital Management Inc.
Washington Laborers-Employers Coop & Edu Team
Washington State University
Washington Trust Bank
Weaver Architects P.S. Inc.
Weber Thompson
Wells Fargo Bank
WG Clark Construction Company
WGW Inc.
Williams Kastner & Gibbs
Wright Runstad & Company
ZGF Architects LLP

 

Last updated: 10/25/16